XVO LEDGER / SETTLEMENT INFRASTRUCTURE

BUILT FOR SETTLEMENT. DESIGNED FOR TRUST.

Fast Finality Β· Post-Quantum Security Β· Institutional-Grade Reliability.

XVO Ledger is a purpose-built blockchain settlement layer β€” engineered for fast finality, post-quantum security, and institutional-grade reliability.

Purchase limit: $5,000 USD per wallet

0.8 Seconds

Constitutional finality limit

~330 Milliseconds

Typical irreversible confirmation

Decentralized

BFT committee consensus, no single point of control

01 / What Is XVO Ledger

A New Standard for Global Settlement

XVO Ledger is not another general-purpose blockchain platform. It has been designed and engineered from the ground up with one clear primary function: to serve as a fast, secure, and reliable settlement infrastructure for digital value. Whether facilitating cross-border payments, enabling the transfer of tokenized assets, or acting as a foundational layer for central bank digital currencies, XVO prioritises the properties that matter most to financial systems: certainty, speed, and integrity.

Unlike many existing networks that must compromise between these critical attributes β€” sacrificing finality for throughput or decentralization for control β€” XVO has been architected to deliver all three in balance. Finality is not a probabilistic estimate that may take minutes or hours to confirm; it is a cryptographic guarantee typically achieved in a fraction of a second. Security is not dependent on the economic weight of a token holder base alone, but on multi-signature consensus among a known and verified committee. And governance is transparent, structured, and accountable β€” designed to evolve without compromising the principles that underpin the network.

02 / Governance & Stewardship

Independent Oversight β€” Not Control

The governance model of XVO Ledger establishes a clear separation between the operation of the network and its long-term development β€” a distinction frequently absent in other blockchain architectures. Validators are responsible for securing the network, proposing transactions, and participating in consensus; Governors are responsible for technical stewardship, protocol upgrades, and adherence to the project’s foundational principles. These roles are distinct and never overlapping.

The initial governing body comprises 10 to 12 appointed individuals and entities selected for their expertise in technology, finance, regulation, and infrastructure. The maximum size of the Governing Body is capped at 39 seats β€” a limit set to ensure efficiency while providing capacity for broad representation as the network matures. Expansion beyond the initial group will occur only when it adds clear value to the project and will not be driven by arbitrary growth targets.

Crucially, Governors hold no financial authority over the network. Their mandate is strictly technical and administrative. They cannot alter the immutable token supply cap, reallocate genesis allocations, redirect user funds, or exercise control over any asset held on the ledger. Their role is to protect the integrity of the protocol β€” not to manage or benefit from the value transacted upon it. Succession mechanisms are written into the foundational framework to ensure continuity and independence, with provisions that remain effective regardless of founding participation.

03 / Technology & Performance

Verified Performance β€” Not Theoretical Promises

Every performance claim made by XVO Ledger is based on measured data from the active testnet, not simulation or speculation. The consensus mechanism operates through a rotating 21-member committee, where each round of transactions receives full cryptographic endorsement before being finalised and recorded. This approach delivers rapid confirmation while maintaining the security guarantees of Byzantine Fault Tolerance.

Typical finality β€” the point at which a transaction becomes irreversible and cannot be revoked, reverted, or disputed β€” has been consistently measured between 330 and 500 milliseconds across test runs. A constitutional limit of 0.8 seconds provides an absolute upper bound, ensuring that even under elevated load or network latency, confirmation remains reliably sub-second.

The tokenomics of the network are designed for stability and utility. The total token supply is fixed at genesis and cannot be increased. No new tokens may be created, minted, or issued beyond this initial cap. This eliminates inflationary risk and provides certainty to participants, investors, and partners regarding the long-term supply profile.

04 / About XVO Ledger

Built to move value across borders

XVO Ledger is a settlement ledger for cross-border value. It moves money and assets across currencies, networks, and institutions with deterministic finality in under a second.

It is built for banks, regulated institutions, and public participants. Every transaction settles atomically - all or nothing - with a legal finality certificate.

05 / Where we are

From testnet to production

The core ledger is built. Testnet is complete, with results verified and documented. The settlement engine, consensus layer, and security infrastructure are operational in the reference environment.

This presale funds final independent security audits, mainnet readiness and stabilisation, and network infrastructure. Security audit reports will be published on completion. The core team is to be announced, and strategic partnerships are in progress.

UTILITY & PURPOSE

What is XVO used for?

Network participation

Access ledger features and interact with the network's core protocols.

Service payments

Pay transaction fees, smart contract execution, storage, and network services.

Value transfer

Move value across currencies, networks, and institutions.

Digital assets

Issue, manage, and track digital assets on the ledger.

Layer 2 infrastructure

Support specialised applications and scaling layers built on XVO.

Network operations

Provide settlement bridge collateral, validator bonds, and developer cleanup bonds.

XVO is a utility asset. Holding it does not grant equity, dividends, profit sharing, or governance rights.

TOKENOMICS

A fixed supply. A defined purpose.

100,000,000,000 native XVO - fixed hard cap, immutable. The Ethereum vXVO token has a separate 10 billion cap, split between the 8 billion presale allocation and 2 billion for marketing.

Native XVO genesis allocation
CategoryAmount (XVO)Share
Founders & Advisors25,000,000,00025%
Operational Treasury35,000,000,00035%
Institutional & Exchange Sale20,000,000,00020%
Presale8,000,000,0008%
Marketing & Global Growth2,000,000,0002%
Strategic Reserve6,000,000,0006%
Validator Rewards (7 Years)2,000,000,0002%
Permanent Locked Liquidity2,000,000,0002%
Total100,000,000,000100%

YOUR TOKENS

Pay. Claim. Receive vXVO.

Buy and claim directly on this website. Your purchase records an allocation; your separate claim transfers the ERC-20 tokens to your Ethereum wallet.

01 / PURCHASE

Choose your payment

Enter ETH, review the active round price and token allocation, and confirm your purchase. Your vXVO becomes claimable.

02 / CLAIM

Receive your ERC-20 tokens

Use the same wallet to select Claim vXVO. Confirm this separate transaction and pay gas to receive your tokens.

03 / FUTURE MIGRATION

Move to native XVO

1:1 migration β€” exact details and schedule will be announced before mainnet launch.

vXVO ERC-20 - Ethereum mainnet - 0xC4215ceC6Ff063a634E6BF56ed7a04d43F5dc709β†—

ROADMAP

The path to mainnet

From a completed testnet to production settlement infrastructure. Milestones depend on audit completion and network readiness.

  1. 01 / Complete

    Core ledger & testnet

    Core settlement, consensus, and security infrastructure operational in the reference environment; testnet results verified and documented.

  2. 02 / In progress

    Audits & mainnet readiness

    Final security audits, network stabilisation, and production infrastructure. Audit reports will be published on completion.

  3. 03 / Coming

    Mainnet launch

    Launch the native XVO Ledger following readiness work and final audits.

  4. 04 / Coming

    Migration & network operations

    Enable 1:1 migration from vXVO ERC-20 to native XVO and move into full network operations.

COMMON QUESTIONS

Before you participate

What is the purchase limit per wallet?

Each wallet has a total purchase limit of $5,000 USD across all presale purchases. The purchase form shows your remaining allowance.

What is vXVO?

vXVO is the interim ERC-20 utility token for XVO Ledger on Ethereum mainnet. Its hard cap is 10 billion tokens: 8 billion for participants and 2 billion for marketing. This is distinct from the native ledger's 100 billion XVO supply.

How do the four rounds work?

Each round allocates 2 billion vXVO at a fixed USD price: $0.0150, $0.0225, $0.0300, and $0.0375. A filled round automatically advances to the next; the contract also permits the administrator to advance rounds. Current sale status and pricing are shown on the Buy & Claim page.

How much can I buy, and how do I pay?

Pay in ETH on this website. The published participation minimum is $1 USD, and each wallet is capped at $5,000 USD across the entire presale. The contract uses Chainlink ETH/USD pricing for each purchase and enforces the cumulative wallet cap. Keep ETH available for gas.

Do I receive tokens as soon as I pay?

No. A confirmed payment credits your claimable balance in the presale contract. Select Claim vXVO and confirm a second transaction to transfer the ERC-20 tokens into your wallet.

When can I claim my vXVO?

Any time after a successful purchase, using the same wallet. Claims are separate from purchases and can be made even while the sale is inactive; you pay the gas.

What happens at mainnet?

The project plans a 1:1 migration from vXVO to native XVO after mainnet launch. One vXVO corresponds to one native XVO. This future migration is separate from claiming your purchased ERC-20 tokens and depends on the Layer 1 infrastructure becoming available.

What is the migration schedule?

1:1 migration β€” exact details and schedule will be announced before mainnet launch.

Where do my funds go?

The presale contract forwards ETH to the designated owner wallet in the purchase transaction; it does not hold contributions until migration. The stated uses are final independent security audits, mainnet readiness and stabilisation, and network infrastructure.

Who can participate?

You must accept the Terms of Participation before connecting a wallet. The offering excludes citizens or residents of, persons located in, or persons acting for entities in China or Australia, and jurisdictions where participation is prohibited or restricted.

Does holding XVO give me ownership or governance rights?

No. XVO is a utility asset for network activity. It does not grant ownership, equity, governance rights, dividends, interest, or profit sharing.

When does the contribution window close?

Contribution window details will be announced through official channels. Check the live sale status and remaining round allocation on this website.

Where can I read the full specifications and terms?

Use the Whitepaper and Presale Terms links in the Resources section. Technical whitepaper content remains in the document; the roadmap and participation information are summarised here.

RESOURCES

Full Documentation

The complete technical specification, governance framework, tokenomics model, and deployment roadmap are detailed in the official XVO Ledger Whitepaper. Read the current / active version below, or consult the previous version for reference and transparency only.

Read Presale Terms & Conditions β†—

XVO Ledger Whitepaper

Current / Active Version

Latest and primary document

Open current PDF in browser β†—Download Current Whitepaper

Previous Version

For reference & transparency only

Open previous PDF in browser β†—Download Previous Whitepaper